Close

International Competition - Finalists

Category: NEWS
  • 0
    0
21.10.2022 - 02:06
444
0

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

FICTION

 

1. A Father -  Director: Christophe Predari (Country: Belgium)

2. Cloudy Man- Director: Shahin Jalali (Country: Iran)

3. Desert Lights - Director: Katherina Harder (Country: Chile)

4. It Builds a Life  - Director: Mehdi Parizad (Country: Iran)

5. It is Quiet Here - Director: Olena Podolianko, Novruz Hikmet (Country: Ukraine)

6. Khadiga - Director: Morad Mostafa (Country: Egypt)

7. Mamma - Director: Aslak Danbolt (Country: Norway)

8. Nina - Director: Roman Chernikov (Country: Kazakhstan)

9. North Pole - Director: Marija Apcevska (Country: North Macedonia)

10. Not in a million years - Director: Okan Erunsal (Country: Turkey)

11. Sanya  - Director: Sergey Arsin (Country: Russia)

12. Seabreaker - Director: Eloy Dominguez Seren (Country: Spain)

13. Shades of melancholy - Director: Karash Zhanyshov (Country: Kyrgyzstan)

14. Sorry for Being Late - Director: Luka Beradze (Country: Georgia)

15. Techno, Mama - Director: Saulius Baradinskas (Country: Lithuania)

16. The Moisture- Director: Turan Haste (Country: Turkey)

17. The Red Suitcase  - Director: Cyrus Neshvad (Country: Luxembourg)

18. To Vancouver - Director: Artemis Anastasiadou (Country: Greece)

19. Tramway- Director: Bartosz Reetz (Country: Poland)

 

DOCUMENTARY

1. Eva and Ramona - Director: Minka Jakerson  (Country: Sweden)

2. Perm-Prague - Director: Elena Poroshina  (Country: Russia)

3. Resistance Sahara - Director: Sidal Erguder (Country: United Kingdom)

4. The Illusions of a Wild Anemone - Director: Mehdi Shabani (Country: Turkey)

5. The Sower of Stars - Director: Lois Patino (Country: Spain)

6. Transmogrification - Director: Shamil Najaf (Country: United States)

 

ANIMATION

1. Bubble Beetle - Director: Worya Nick Manesh, Maryam Hashem Nezhad (Country: Iran)

2. Game - Director: Onder Menken (Country: Turkey)

3. Its a Gray, Gray World - Director: Seyed Mohsen Pourmohseni Shakib (Country: Iran)

4. Living in a Bubble - Director: Natalie MacMahon, Nikola Drvoshanov (Country: Germany)

5. Night - Director: Ahmad Saleh (Country: Palestine)

6. The awakening of the insects- Director: Stephanie Lansaque, Francois Leroy (Country: France)

7. The Egret River - Director: Wan-Ling Liu (Country: Taiwan (PRC)

NEWS