Close

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION: Finalist

Category: NEWS
  • 1
    0
25.10.2023 - 23:36
761
0

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

FICTION

1. Angry Fish - Director: Kostas Chaliasas - Country: Greece

2. Applause – Director: Guilherme Daniel - Country: Portugal

3. Fatih the Conqueror - Director: Onur Yagiz - Country: Turkey-France

4. Rites - Director: Damian Vondrasek - Country: Czechia

5. Aykuo - Director: Ayaal Adamov- Country: Russia

6. Banquet - Director: Irina Gmir - Country: Belarus

7. Little Love - Director: Aizhan Kassymbek - Country: Kazakhstan

8. Hell is Empty all the Devils are Here - Director: Ozgurcan Uzunyasha - Country: Turkey

9. Boiling - Director: Luka Djikanovic - Country: Montenegro / Czechia

10. The Real Truth about the Fight - Director: Andrea Slavicek - Country: Croatia-Spain

11. Let's talk - Director: Elad Mukades - Country: Israel

12. Nada De Todo Esto - Director: Patricio Martinez, Francisco Canton - Country: Spain, Argentina, United States

13. Foto di Gruppo - Director: Tommaso Frangini  - Country: Italy

14. Martha - Director: Leo Medard - Country: Belgium

15. Far - Director: Gunnur Martinsdottir Schlüter - Country: Iceland

16. News from Nepal - Director: Mikhail Balabin - Country: Russia

17. Bad Boy Buck - Director: James Fitzgerald - Country: Ireland

18. Qaragh - Director: Suad Gara - Country: Azerbaijan

19. My Girl Friend - Director: Kawthar Younis - Country: Egypt

20. Survivor - Director: Karim Azimi - Country: Iran

21. Je te ferai un film - Director: Amani Jaafer - Country: Tunisia

22. Your way my way - Director: Sharon Kleinberg - Country: Mexico

23. The Devil - Director: Jan Bujnowski - Country: Poland

24. Raticide - Director: Joao Niza - Country: Portugal

25. The Cleanse - Director: Dzana Pinjo - Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina

26. Beyond Teruel - Director: Manuel Omonte  - Country: Spain

27. Soil - Director: Alex Cvetkov - Country: Slovenia

28. Tskaltubo - Director: Toby Andris - Country: Canada

29. Glimpse of Childhood - Director: Nizami Murtuzayev - Country: United States

 

DOCUMENTARY

1. Aqueronte - Director: Manuel Munoz Rivas - Country: Spain

2. The Wall - Director: Evrim Inci- Country: Turkey

3. Galina Petrovna - Director: Nikita Lovetsky - Country: Kyrgyzstan

4. Nocturne for a Forest - Director: Catarina Vasconcelos - Country: Portugal

5. When a Rocket Sits on the Launch Pad - Director: Bohao Liu - Country: China-USA

6. Three Sisters - Director: Iman Behrouzi - Country: Iran

 

ANIMATION

1.Witchfairy - Director: Cedric Igodt, David Van de Weyer - Country: Belgium-Bulgaria

2. Lupus in Fabula - Director: Vuk Palibrk, Tanja Brzakovic - Country: Serbia

3. Hadis - Director: Nazrin Aghamaliyeva - Country: Azerbaijan, USA, Czechia

4. Missing - Director: Yan-Bo Li, Yu-Shu Lyu, Yin-Jhen Cai - Country: Taiwan (PRC)

5. Nano - Director: Jia -En Guang - Country: Taiwan (PRC)

6. Love bubbles - Director: Marsel Hobi - Country: Switzerland

7. Scale - Director: Joseph Pierce - Country: France-UK- Czechia-Belgium

NEWS