Close

6-9 NOVEMBER

Films Competition Program

Category: NEWS
  • 2
    1
16.10.2019 - 10:01
404
1

International competition

Fiction:

  1. "Elephantbird" – Director: Masoud Soheili  (Country:  Afghanistan)
  2. "The game" - Director: Riccardo Riande (Country: Italy)
  3. "The Trap" -  Director: Nada Riyadh  (Country: Egypt, Germany)
  4. "The Last Client" - Director: Anna Urbanczyk (Country: Poland)
  5. "Khorezm" - Director: Maftuna Allakulova (Country: Uzbekistan)
  6. "Final choice" - Director: Amil Mamiyev (Country: Azerbaijan)
  7. "Three days of Klava Grachova"  - Director: Ivan Grigolyunas  (Country: Russia)
  8. "Elders" – Director: Ramin Farzaneh/ Parisa Sedaei Azar  (Country: Iran)
  9. "The heavy shadow of the crow" - Director: Behnam Asadolahi (Country: Iran)
  10. "Akif" - Director: Harun Baysan  (Country: Turkey)
  11. "Don't Draw the Curtain" -  Director: Andrei Florescu (Country: Romania)
  12. "Imaginal" - Director: Gaspard Granier  (Country:  Belgium)
  13. "Insane Love" - Director: Eitan Pitigliani (Country:  Italy)
  14. "Dispersion" - Director:  Basile Vuillemin (Country: Switzerland)
  15. "Brotherhood" - Director:  Meryam Joobeur  (Country: Canada, Tunisia, Qatar, Sweden)
  16. "The Typical Case"  – Director:  Daniil Geller (Country: Russia)
  17. "Tradition"- Director: Ioseb Soso Bliadze ( Country: Germany, Georgia)

 

Documentary:

  1. "Message to My Dad" – Director: Loai Galal (Country: Egypt)
  2. "Across the Andes" - Director: Henrik Dahlbring  (Country: Sweden)
  3. "People of the Wasteland" - Director: Heba Khaled (Country: Syria-Germany)
  4. "A Monologue in the Intermission" – Director: Peter Vulchev (Country: Bulgaria)
  5. "My Father's Son" –- Hillel Rate (Country:  Israel)
  6. "The absolute Baghatyr" –Elena Poroshina (Country: Russia)

 

Animation:

  1. "Parivash" - Director: Ameneh Monshizadeh (Country: Iran)
  2. "The Lifeguard" - Director: Cécile Mercier, Milena Blin, Clémentine Lecluse, Iris Stanley, Ming-Yang Zhao, Rohan Kotnis, Charlotte Humbert (Country:   France)
  3. "Not Today" - Director: Jacob Marine (Country: Belgium)
  4. "Equinox"- Director: Bruno Carnide (Country:  Portugal, Spain)
  5. "Daughter" -  Director: Daria Kashcheeva (Country:  Czech Republic)
  6. "Wrinkly"- Director: Tessa van Vuren (Country: Netherlands)